Regular Worship Hours:

German 8:45 AM • English 10 AM

(placeholder)

111 North Chestnut Street • Rochester, New York 14604 • 585.454.3367

This Week at Reformation

Week of March 3, 2019


WEEKDAYS:  Heritage Christian Services Day Hab  8 AM - 5 PM    (3rd Floor)

FOOD  PANTRY  HOURS:  

TUESDAYS &  THURSDAYS:       10 AM - 2 PM

WEEKDAYS:  Community Class  8:30 AM - 2:30 PM  (Conference / Rainbow / Purple Rooms)



Sunday, March 3          Transfiguration of Our Lord          

     10:00 AM:          Service of Holy Communion

     11:00 AM:          Coffee Hour  (A & B)

     2:00 PM:          Hospitality Ministry  (Chapel)

Monday, March 4                    

     6:00 AM:          Yoga  (Gym)

     6-9 PM:          Yoga Teacher Training  (Gym)

     6:45 PM:          Loop Ministries  (A & B)

     7-10 PM:          Everyone’s Theater Company  (3rd Floor)

Tuesday, March 5

     12:15 PM:          Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra Meeting

                                                       (A & B)

     6-7 PM:          Wala’s Students  (Gym, Conference Room)

     6:45 / 7:30 PM:     Eastman Rochester Chorus Set Up /

                                                       Rehearsal  (Gym)

     7:00 PM:          Property Team  (Conference Room)

Wednesday, March 6          Ash Wednesday     

     5:45 AM:          Bible Study  (Purple Room)

     5:30 PM:          Yoga  (Gym)

     7:00 PM:          Service of Holy Communion and Ashes

                                                        (Sanctuary)

     7:00 PM:          Narcotics Anonymous  (Gym)

     7-10 PM:          Everyone’s Theater Company  (3rd Floor)

     8:00 PM:          Chancel Choir Rehearsal  (Choir Room,

                                                       Sanctuary)

Thursday, March 7

     6:00 AM:          Yoga   (Gym)

     6:30 PM:          Yoga   (Gym)

     7:00 PM:          Camp Joy Board  (A & B)

     7-10 PM:          Everyone’s Theater Company  (3rd Floor)

Friday, March 8

     5:30 PM:          Yoga  (Gym)

     6:45 PM:          Yoga  (Gym)

Saturday, March 9

     8:00 AM:          Monthly Work Group

     9 AM - 1:45 PM:     German Schule (3rd Floor, Nursery, Conference Room)

     12-2 PM:          Music  (Gym)

     2:00 PM:          Yoga    (Gym)

     6:30 PM:          Yoga    (Gym)  

     TURN  CLOCKS  AHEAD  ONE  HOUR  BEFORE

                 BED - DAYLIGHT  SAVING  TIME  BEGINS!

Sunday, March 10          First Sunday in Lent     

     8:45 AM:          German Service  (Chapel)

     10:00 AM:          Service

     11:00 AM:          “Lenten Ladle” Lunch and Discussion  (A&B)

     2:00 PM:          Hospitality Ministry  (Chapel)

     2-4 PM:          Yoga Teacher Training  (Gym)